05664 Silchar - Agartala Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Agartala Express Special
  • Number
    05664
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    253km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05663
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

05664/ Silchar - Agartala Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 253km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05664/ Silchar - Agartala Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 08:30 origin 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 09:20 09:40 20 0
Bhanga(BXG) 09:41 09:42 1 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Patharkandi(PTKD) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Kalkalighat(KKGT) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Churaibari(CBZ) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Agartala(AGTL) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Agartala Express 15664 Silchar 08:30 Agartala 16:00 Daily
Silchar - Agartala Passenger 55664 Silchar 08:00 Agartala 17:00 Daily
Silchar - Agartala Express Special 05664 Silchar 08:30 Agartala 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Agartala Express Special ?
  • Silchar - Agartala Express Special Train Number is 05664.

  • How many days in a week 05664 Silchar - Agartala Express Special runs ?
  • 05664 Silchar - Agartala Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05664 Silchar - Agartala Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05664 Silchar - Agartala Express Special train is 20m at Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Agartala Express Special ?
  • Silchar - Agartala Express Special runs between Silchar to Agartala. It departs from Silchar at 08:30 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05664 ?
  • 05664 arrives on platform number at Silchar and at platform number at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Agartala Express Special?
  • Silchar - Agartala Express Special took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 253km between Silchar and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Agartala Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11265/ MML ABKP EXPRESS run from Jabalpur to Ambikapur. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11140/ HPT CSMT EXP run from Hosapete Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11071/ KAMAYANI EXPRESS run from LOKMANYATILAK T to BALLIA. Depart time of 13:50 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11019/ KONARK EXPRESS run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
6691/ VM-MV MEMU run from VILLUPURAM JN to MAYILADUTURAI JN. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days ()