05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Silchar Express Special
  • Number
    05663
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    8km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    253km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05664
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

05663/ Agartala - Silchar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 253km and average speed of the train is 8km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05663/ Agartala - Silchar Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 11:10 origin 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 13:41 13:46 5 0
Churaibari(CBZ) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Kalkalighat(KKGT) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Patharkandi(PTKD) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 14:22 15:24 62 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 15:20 15:30 10 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Bhanga(BXG) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Silchar(SCL) 18:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Silchar Express 15663 Agartala 11:00 Silchar 18:30 Daily
Agartala - Silchar Passenger 55663 Agartala 11:00 Silchar 20:00 Daily
Agartala - Silchar Express Special 05663 Agartala 11:10 Silchar 18:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Silchar Express Special ?
  • Agartala - Silchar Express Special Train Number is 05663.

  • How many days in a week 05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special runs ?
  • 05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special train is 62m at Baraigram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Silchar Express Special ?
  • Agartala - Silchar Express Special runs between Agartala to Silchar. It departs from Agartala at 11:10 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05663 ?
  • 05663 arrives on platform number at Agartala and at platform number at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Silchar Express Special?
  • Agartala - Silchar Express Special took 31h 25m to cover total distance of 253km between Agartala and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Silchar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ JU DEE SF EXP run from Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ MAHAMANA EXP run from New Delhi to Varanasi Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19818/ JAB RTM EXP run from Yamuna Bridge Agra to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days ()
19622/ RE-FL EXP run from Rewari Jn to Phulera Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()
18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()