05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special
  • Number
    05662
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1166km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05661
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05662/ Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1166km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05662/ Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 12:00 origin 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Hasimara(HSA) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 18:10 18:12 2 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 21:25 21:27 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 03:31 03:32 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:27 04:32 5 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 05:43 05:44 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 07:35 07:55 20 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) 15662 Kamakhya Junction 12:00 Ranchi Junction 14:25 Tuesday
Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special 05662 Kamakhya Junction 12:00 Ranchi Junction 14:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special ?
  • Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special Train Number is 05662.

  • How many days in a week 05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special runs ?
  • 05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special train is 20m at Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special ?
  • Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special runs between Kamakhya Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 12:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05662 ?
  • 05662 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special?
  • Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special took 26h 25m to cover total distance of 1166km between Kamakhya Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 10:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19435/ Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of 00:41 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19003/ Khandesh Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)