05661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Special
  • Number
    05661
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1166km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05662
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05661/ Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1166km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05661/ Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:58 03:18 20 1
Siuri(SURI) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 05:48 05:53 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 06:31 06:32 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 09:48 09:50 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:48 10:50 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 13:40 13:45 5 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Binnaguri(BNV) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Hasimara(HSA) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 18:10 18:12 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express 15661 Ranchi Junction 20:30 Kamakhya Junction 23:30 Wednesday
Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Special 05661 Ranchi Junction 20:30 Kamakhya Junction 23:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Special ?
  • Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Special Train Number is 05661.

  • How many days in a week 05661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Special runs ?
  • 05661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Special train is 20m at Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Special ?
  • Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Special runs between Ranchi Junction to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 20:30 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05661 ?
  • 05661 arrives on platform number at Ranchi Junction and at platform number at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Special?
  • Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Special took 27h 0m to cover total distance of 1166km between Ranchi Junction and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)