05660 Jiribam - Silchar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jiribam - Silchar Passenger Special
  • Number
    05660
  • Source
    Jiribam•/JRBM
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    17km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    05659
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

05660/ Jiribam - Silchar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jiribam• and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 17km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05660/ Jiribam - Silchar Passenger Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jiribam•(JRBM) origin 06:00 origin 0
Jirighat(JIGT) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Kamranga(KMNG) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Shribar(SIBR) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Ranigaon(RNGN) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Moinarband(MRBD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
New Silchar(NSCL) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 08:30 09:00 30 0
Silchar(SCL) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jiribam - Silchar Passenger Special 05660 Jiribam• 06:00 Silchar 09:20 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jiribam - Silchar Passenger Special ?
  • Jiribam - Silchar Passenger Special Train Number is 05660.

  • How many days in a week 05660 Jiribam - Silchar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05660 Jiribam - Silchar Passenger Special runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05660 Jiribam - Silchar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05660 Jiribam - Silchar Passenger Special train is 30m at Arunachal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jiribam - Silchar Passenger Special ?
  • Jiribam - Silchar Passenger Special runs between Jiribam• to Silchar. It departs from Jiribam• at 06:00 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05660 ?
  • 05660 arrives on platform number at Jiribam• and at platform number at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jiribam - Silchar Passenger Special?
  • Jiribam - Silchar Passenger Special took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 56km between Jiribam• and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Jiribam - Silchar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)