05621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special
  • Number
    05621
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1879km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    05622
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05621/ Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1879km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05621/ Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 05:35 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 07:11 07:13 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 10:55 10:57 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:45 13:55 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Naugachia(NNA) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Basti(BST) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:13 08:23 10 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 13:57 14:02 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:00 15:15 15 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:41 17:43 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special 05621 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Thusday
North East Special Fare Special 02549 Kamakhya Junction 12:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:50 Daily
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) 15621 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Thusday
North East Express (PT) 12505 Kamakhya Junction 12:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:50 Daily
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special 04051p Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special ?
  • Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special Train Number is 05621.

  • How many days in a week 05621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special runs ?
  • 05621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special train is 15m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special ?
  • Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special runs between Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 05:35 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05621 ?
  • 05621 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special?
  • Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special took 36h 40m to cover total distance of 1879km between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20807/ Hirakud SF Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 00:52 and arrival time of 00:57. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
19670/ Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express run from Patliputra Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 00:15 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) run from Okha to Tuticorin. Depart time of 00:56 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:40 and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express run from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 00:16 and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)