05614 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05614
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Jhalawar City•/JLWC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05613
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

05614/ Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Jhalawar City•. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05614/ Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 19:00 origin 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Alniya(ALNI) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Dara(DARA) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Kanwalpura(KIW) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Morak(MKX) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Julmi(JLF) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Jhalawar City•(JLWC) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05614 Kota Junction 19:00 Jhalawar City• 21:35 Daily
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) 59840 Kota Junction 15:35 Jhalawar City• 18:05 Daily
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) 59838 Kota Junction 06:55 Jhalawar City• 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)