05613 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05613
  • Source
    Jhalawar City•/JLWC
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05614
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

05613/ Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhalawar City• and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05613/ Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhalawar City•(JLWC) origin 06:00 origin 0
Julmi(JLF) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Morak(MKX) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Kanwalpura(KIW) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Dara(DARA) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Alniya(ALNI) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Dadhdevi(DDV) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05613 Jhalawar City• 06:00 Kota Junction 08:15 Daily
Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) 59837 Jhalawar City• 09:45 Kota Junction 12:15 Daily
Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) 59839 Jhalawar City• 18:30 Kota Junction 20:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)