05613 Lachit Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lachit Special (PT)
  • Number
    05613
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05614
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

05613/ Lachit Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and MURKEONGSELEK. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05613/ Lachit Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 20:10 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:25 21:50 25 0
Tangla(TNL) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Udalguri(ULG) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Majbat(MJBT) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Gohpur(GPZ) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 03:05 03:10 5 1
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 03:50 03:55 5 1
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 04:44 04:46 2 1
BDLN(BDLN) 05:00 05:02 2 1
DHEMAJI(DMC) 05:18 05:20 2 1
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 05:55 05:57 2 1
SMCP(SMCP) 06:19 06:21 2 1
TELAM(TQM) 06:35 06:37 2 1
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lachit Special (PT) 05613 Guwahati 20:10 MURKEONGSELEK 07:45 Daily
Guwahati - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) 25717 Guwahati 20:10 MURKEONGSELEK 07:45 Daily
Lachit Express (PT) 15613 Guwahati 20:10 MURKEONGSELEK 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lachit Special (PT) ?
  • Lachit Special (PT) Train Number is 05613.

  • How many days in a week 05613 Lachit Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05613 Lachit Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05613 Lachit Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05613 Lachit Special (PT) train is 25m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lachit Special (PT) ?
  • Lachit Special (PT) runs between Guwahati to MURKEONGSELEK. It departs from Guwahati at 20:10 and reaches MURKEONGSELEK/MZS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05613 ?
  • 05613 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at MURKEONGSELEK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lachit Special (PT)?
  • Lachit Special (PT) took 11h 35m to cover total distance of 497km between Guwahati and MURKEONGSELEK.

  • What is the last station of Lachit Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MURKEONGSELEK at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)