05580 Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special
  • Number
    05580
  • Source
    Jhanjharpur Junction/JJP
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05579
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

05580/ Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhanjharpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05580/ Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhanjharpur Junction(JJP) origin 06:45 origin 0
Lohna Road(LNO) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Mandan Mishra(MNMA) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Manigachi(MGI) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) 55580 Jhanjharpur Junction 06:30 Darbhanga Junction 08:50 Daily
Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special 05580 Jhanjharpur Junction 06:45 Darbhanga Junction 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special ?
  • Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special Train Number is 05580.

  • How many days in a week 05580 Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special runs ?
  • 05580 Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05580 Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05580 Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special train is 2m at Lohna Road, Mandan Mishra, Manigachi, Sakri Junction, Tarsarai, Kakarghatti,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special ?
  • Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special runs between Jhanjharpur Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Jhanjharpur Junction at 06:45 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05580 ?
  • 05580 arrives on platform number at Jhanjharpur Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special?
  • Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 39km between Jhanjharpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)