05579 Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    05579
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Jhanjharpur Junction/JJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05580
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

05579/ Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Jhanjharpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05579/ Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur DEMU Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 19:00 origin 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Manigachi(MGI) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Mandan Mishra(MNMA) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Lohna Road(LNO) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Jhanjharpur Junction(JJP) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur DEMU Special 05579 Darbhanga Junction 19:00 Jhanjharpur Junction 20:35 Daily
Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55579 Darbhanga Junction 18:10 Jhanjharpur Junction 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur DEMU Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur DEMU Special Train Number is 05579.

  • How many days in a week 05579 Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 05579 Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05579 Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05579 Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur DEMU Special train is 2m at Kakarghatti, Tarsarai, Sakri Junction, Manigachi, Mandan Mishra, Lohna Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur DEMU Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur DEMU Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Jhanjharpur Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 19:00 and reaches Jhanjharpur Junction/JJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05579 ?
  • 05579 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Jhanjharpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur DEMU Special?
  • Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur DEMU Special took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 39km between Darbhanga Junction and Jhanjharpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhanjharpur Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04153/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04102/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)