05560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05560
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1837km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    05559
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05560/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1837km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05560/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:05 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:20 20:45 25 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Banaras(BSBS) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Ballia(BUI) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:00 07:25 25 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special 05560 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Darbhanga Junction 08:40 Friday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) 19165 Ahmedabad Junction 23:00 Darbhanga Junction 18:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) 09165 Ahmedabad Junction 23:00 Darbhanga Junction 18:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15560 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Darbhanga Junction 08:40 Friday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone Special 09465 Ahmedabad Junction 20:25 Darbhanga Junction 10:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special Train Number is 05560.

  • How many days in a week 05560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn, Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:05 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05560 ?
  • 05560 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special took 35h 35m to cover total distance of 1837km between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)