05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special
  • Number
    05553
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    269km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05554
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 269km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 07:50 origin 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 07:58 08:00 2 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Munger(MGR) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:58 14:03 5 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 16:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special 88887 Bhagalpur Junction 07:50 Jaynagar 16:05 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express 15553 Bhagalpur Junction 07:50 Jaynagar 16:05 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special 05553 Bhagalpur Junction 07:50 Jaynagar 16:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special Train Number is 05553.

  • How many days in a week 05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special runs ?
  • 05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 07:50 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05553 ?
  • 05553 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special?
  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special took 8h 15m to cover total distance of 269km between Bhagalpur Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 16:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)