05527 Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05527
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

05527/ Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05527/ Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 21:30 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:40 23:00 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Basti(BST) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:40 14:50 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special Train Number is 05527.

  • How many days in a week 05527 Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05527 Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05527 Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05527 Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special train is m at Darbhanga Junction, Samastipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Sonpur Junction, Chhapra Junction, Siwan Junction, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur Junction, Basti, Gonda Junction, Barabanki Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Kanpur Central, Etawah Junction, Aligarh Junction, Ghaziabad Junction, Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 21:30 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05527 ?
  • 05527 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special?
  • Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Darbhanga Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)