05502 Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    05502
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05501
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

05502/ Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05502/ Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 07:40 origin 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Koparia(KFA) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Sabdalpur Junction(SBDP) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Munger(MGR) 10:00 10:05 5 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?
  • Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU Special Train Number is 05502.

  • How many days in a week 05502 Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 05502 Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05502 Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05502 Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU Special train is 5m at Munger,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?
  • Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU Special runs between Saharsa Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 07:40 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05502 ?
  • 05502 arrives on platform number 3 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 2 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU Special?
  • Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU Special took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 129km between Saharsa Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)