05490 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05490
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Sitapur/STP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05489
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

05490/ Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Sitapur. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05490/ Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 09:50 origin 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 10:08 10:10 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Bakshi Ka Talab(BKT) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Itaunja(IJ) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Ataria(AA) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Manwa(MANW) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Sidhauli(SD) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Suraincha(SUIA) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Kamlapur(KMP) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Barai Jalalpur(BJLP) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Khairabad Awadh(KB) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved) 05490 Lucknow Junction NER 09:50 Sitapur 12:35 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55062 Lucknow Junction NER 10:00 Sitapur 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 05490.

  • How many days in a week 05490 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05490 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05490 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05490 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at DaliGanj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Sitapur. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 09:50 and reaches Sitapur/STP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05490 ?
  • 05490 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 3 at Sitapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 89km between Lucknow Junction NER and Sitapur.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitapur at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)