05469 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05469
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05470
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

05469/ Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Nautanwa. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05469/ Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:10 origin 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 06:22 06:28 6 0
Maniram(MIM) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 07:15 07:21 6 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Lokvidyapith Nagar(LVR) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Purandarpur(PDPR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Jhamat(JLT) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Bhagirathpur(BHGP) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Naikot(NIT) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Barwa Kalan(BRSA) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Nautanwa(NTV) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55043 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Nautanwa 21:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55051 Gorakhpur Junction 15:15 Nautanwa 18:15 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55057 Gorakhpur Junction 06:10 Nautanwa 09:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55059 Gorakhpur Junction 13:50 Nautanwa 17:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special (UnReserved) 05469 Gorakhpur Junction 06:10 Nautanwa 08:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special 05377 Gorakhpur Junction 16:00 Nautanwa 18:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 75015 Gorakhpur Junction 13:50 Nautanwa 17:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 75013 Gorakhpur Junction 06:10 Nautanwa 09:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved) 55141 Gorakhpur Junction 08:00 Nautanwa 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 05469.

  • How many days in a week 05469 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05469 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05469 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05469 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special (UnReserved) train is 6m at Nakaha Jungle, Campierganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Nautanwa. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:10 and reaches Nautanwa/NTV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05469 ?
  • 05469 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Nautanwa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special (UnReserved) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 82km between Gorakhpur Junction and Nautanwa.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nautanwa at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15202/ NKE-PPTA INTERCITY EXP run from NARKATIAGANJ JN to PATLIPUTRA. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ CPR-BCY INTERCITY EXP run from Chhapra Jn to Varanasi City. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15107/ BSBS LKO EXP run from Banaras to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15104/ GKP INTERCITY run from Banaras to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15065/ GKP PNVL EXP run from Gorakhpur Jn to Panvel Jn. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)