05467 Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special
  • Number
    05467
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Bamanhat»/BXT
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    233km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05468
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

05467/ Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Bamanhat». The total distance covered by the train is 233km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05467/ Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 06:45 origin 0
Sivok(SVQ) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 07:21 07:22 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 11:20 11:25 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 12:00 12:05 5 0
COOCHBEHAR (COB) 12:13 12:14 1 0
DWT(DWT) 12:21 12:22 1 0
DHH(DHH) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Bamanhat»(BXT) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) 55467 Siliguri Junction 07:15 Bamanhat» 15:40 Daily
Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) 15467 Siliguri Junction 06:45 Bamanhat» 13:40 Daily
Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) 55767 Siliguri Junction 07:15 Bamanhat» 15:40 Daily
Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU 75717 Siliguri Junction 16:00 Bamanhat» 22:00 Daily
Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special 05467 Siliguri Junction 06:45 Bamanhat» 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special ?
  • Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special Train Number is 05467.

  • How many days in a week 05467 Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05467 Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05467 Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05467 Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special train is 5m at Alipur Duar Junction, New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special ?
  • Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special runs between Siliguri Junction to Bamanhat». It departs from Siliguri Junction at 06:45 and reaches Bamanhat»/BXT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05467 ?
  • 05467 arrives on platform number 1 at Siliguri Junction and at platform number at Bamanhat».

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special?
  • Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 233km between Siliguri Junction and Bamanhat».

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bamanhat» at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)