05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special
  • Number
    05464
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    322km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05463
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Balurghat. The total distance covered by the train is 322km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 08:00 origin 0
BORA(BORA) 08:20 08:21 1 0
NAK(NAK) 08:34 08:35 1 0
TKG(TKG) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 09:30 09:32 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Samsi(SM) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Gazole(GZO) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Balurghat(BLGT) 15:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15464 Siliguri Junction 08:00 Balurghat 15:45 Daily
Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special 05464 Siliguri Junction 08:00 Balurghat 15:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special ?
  • Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special Train Number is 05464.

  • How many days in a week 05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special runs ?
  • 05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special train is 10m at Eklakhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special ?
  • Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special runs between Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 08:00 and reaches Balurghat/BLGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05464 ?
  • 05464 arrives on platform number at Siliguri Junction and at platform number at Balurghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special?
  • Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 322km between Siliguri Junction and Balurghat.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balurghat at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22143/ Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)