05434 Barharwa - Azimganj Express special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barharwa - Azimganj Express special
  • Number
    05434
  • Source
    Barharwa Junction/BHW
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05433
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

05434/ Barharwa - Azimganj Express special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barharwa Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05434/ Barharwa - Azimganj Express special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barharwa Junction(BHW) origin 14:20 origin 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Ballalpur(BQZ) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barharwa - Azimganj Express special 05434 Barharwa Junction 14:20 Azimganj Junction 17:10 Daily
Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53434 Barharwa Junction 14:20 Azimganj Junction 17:10 Daily
Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53036 Barharwa Junction 03:45 Azimganj Junction 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barharwa - Azimganj Express special ?
  • Barharwa - Azimganj Express special Train Number is 05434.

  • How many days in a week 05434 Barharwa - Azimganj Express special runs ?
  • 05434 Barharwa - Azimganj Express special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05434 Barharwa - Azimganj Express special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05434 Barharwa - Azimganj Express special train is 1m at Bonidanga, Tildanga, Ballalpur, Sankopara, Dhulian Ganga, Basudebpur, Nimtita, Sujnipara, Ahiran, Jangipur Road, Gankar, Manigram, Noapara Mahisha, Mahipal, Mahipal Road, Poradanga Halt, Azimganj City,

  • What is the Schedule of Barharwa - Azimganj Express special ?
  • Barharwa - Azimganj Express special runs between Barharwa Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Barharwa Junction at 14:20 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05434 ?
  • 05434 arrives on platform number at Barharwa Junction and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barharwa - Azimganj Express special?
  • Barharwa - Azimganj Express special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 96km between Barharwa Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barharwa - Azimganj Express special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09168/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special run from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
09077/ Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special run from Nandurbar to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09032/ Yoga Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08494/ Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID - 19 Special run from Bolangir to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
08310/ Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (Muri) Special run from Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)