05433 Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special
  • Number
    05433
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Barharwa Junction/BHW
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05434
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

05433/ Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Barharwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05433/ Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 08:40 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Ballalpur(BQZ) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special 05433 Azimganj Junction 08:40 Barharwa Junction 11:40 Daily
Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53433 Azimganj Junction 08:40 Barharwa Junction 11:55 Daily
Azimganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53035 Azimganj Junction 21:20 Barharwa Junction 01:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special ?
  • Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special Train Number is 05433.

  • How many days in a week 05433 Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special runs ?
  • 05433 Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05433 Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05433 Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special train is 1m at Azimganj City, Poradanga Halt, Mahipal Road, Mahipal, Noapara Mahisha, Manigram, Gankar, Jangipur Road, Ahiran, Sujnipara, Nimtita, Basudebpur, Dhulian Ganga, Sankopara, Ballalpur, Tildanga, Bonidanga,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special ?
  • Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special runs between Azimganj Junction to Barharwa Junction. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 08:40 and reaches Barharwa Junction/BHW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05433 ?
  • 05433 arrives on platform number at Azimganj Junction and at platform number at Barharwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special?
  • Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 96km between Azimganj Junction and Barharwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barharwa Junction at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01062/ Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 13:02 and arrival time of 00:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (Muri) Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
04703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special run from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02390/ MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Festival Special run from Chennai Central to Gaya Junction. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
02295/ Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)