05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special
  • Number
    05418
  • Source
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    534km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05417
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

05418/ Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silghat Town and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 534km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05418/ Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silghat Town(SHTT) origin 17:40 origin 0
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 17:51 17:53 2 0
NAGAON(NGAN) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 22:40 22:42 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Dhubri(DBB) 04:25 04:50 25 1
Tufanganj(TFGN) 05:55 05:57 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special 05418 Silghat Town 17:40 Alipur Duar Junction 07:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Silghat Town - Alipurduar Jn. Rajya Rani Express 15418 Silghat Town 17:40 Alipur Duar Junction 07:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special ?
  • Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special Train Number is 05418.

  • How many days in a week 05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special runs ?
  • 05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special train is 25m at Dhubri,

  • What is the Schedule of Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special ?
  • Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special runs between Silghat Town to Alipur Duar Junction. It departs from Silghat Town at 17:40 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05418 ?
  • 05418 arrives on platform number 1 at Silghat Town and at platform number at Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special?
  • Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 534km between Silghat Town and Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)