05417 Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special
  • Number
    05417
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    534km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    05418
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

05417/ Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Silghat Town. The total distance covered by the train is 534km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05417/ Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 17:00 origin 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Tufanganj(TFGN) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Dhubri(DBB) 19:45 20:10 25 0
Gauripur(GUP) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 22:00 22:02 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Jagi Road(JID) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:45 06:47 2 1
NAGAON(NGAN) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Silghat Town(SHTT) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special 05417 Alipur Duar Junction 17:00 Silghat Town 09:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express 15417 Alipur Duar Junction 18:00 Silghat Town 08:55 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special ?
  • Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special Train Number is 05417.

  • How many days in a week 05417 Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special runs ?
  • 05417 Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05417 Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05417 Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special train is 25m at Dhubri,

  • What is the Schedule of Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special ?
  • Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Silghat Town. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 17:00 and reaches Silghat Town/SHTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05417 ?
  • 05417 arrives on platform number at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number at Silghat Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special?
  • Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 534km between Alipur Duar Junction and Silghat Town.

  • What is the last station of Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silghat Town at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22647/ Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)