05404 Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special
  • Number
    05404
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05403
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

05404/ Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05404/ Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 06:05 origin 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Paimar(PMI) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Karjara(KRJR) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Kothana Halt(KLNA) 06:46 06:47 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Pura Halt(PAHB) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Chatar Halt(CTHT) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Nawadah(NWD) 07:58 08:03 5 0
Baghi Bardiha(BBE) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Baghi Ghauspur(BFX) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Kusumha Bihar Halt(KSMB) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Eksari(EKH) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Sirari(SRY) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Garsanda Halt(GSDH) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Uren(UREN) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special 03616 Gaya Junction 15:00 Jamalpur Junction 21:30 Daily
Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53404 Gaya Junction 05:50 Jamalpur Junction 12:50 Daily
Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53616 Gaya Junction 14:45 Jamalpur Junction 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special ?
  • Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special Train Number is 05404.

  • How many days in a week 05404 Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special runs ?
  • 05404 Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05404 Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05404 Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special train is 5m at Nawadah, Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special ?
  • Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special runs between Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 06:05 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05404 ?
  • 05404 arrives on platform number at Gaya Junction and at platform number 2 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special?
  • Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 174km between Gaya Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
20802/ Magadh Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)