05398 Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special
  • Number
    05398
  • Source
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05397
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

05398/ Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly City and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05398/ Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly City(BC) origin 07:30 origin 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 07:41 07:46 5 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Bamiana(BMY) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Kartauli(KRTL) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Ghatpuri(GTP) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Mallannagar(MQW) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Budaun(BEM) 08:56 09:00 4 0
Sheikhupur(SKW) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Ujhani(UJH) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Bitroi(BTRI) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Kachhla Halt(KCU) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Manpur Nagaria(MPG) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Gangagarh Halt(GGG) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Kasganj City(KJC) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05338 Bareilly City 17:10 Kasganj Junction 20:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55360 Bareilly City 20:45 Kasganj Junction 23:45 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 3008A-Slip Bareilly City 17:10 Kasganj Junction 20:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05398 Bareilly City 07:30 Kasganj Junction 10:55 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55344 Bareilly City 07:30 Kasganj Junction 11:00 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55346 Bareilly City 10:00 Kasganj Junction 13:30 Daily
Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55358 Bareilly City 17:10 Kasganj Junction 20:35 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55356 Bareilly City 13:00 Kasganj Junction 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special ?
  • Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special Train Number is 05398.

  • How many days in a week 05398 Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special runs ?
  • 05398 Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05398 Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05398 Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special train is 5m at Bareilly Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special ?
  • Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special runs between Bareilly City to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Bareilly City at 07:30 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05398 ?
  • 05398 arrives on platform number at Bareilly City and at platform number at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special?
  • Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 106km between Bareilly City and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 12:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19414/ Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 07:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)