05397 Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special
  • Number
    05397
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05398
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

05397/ Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05397/ Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 21:40 origin 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Ujhani(UJH) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Budaun(BEM) 22:53 22:56 3 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 00:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved) 16337-Slip Kasganj Junction 10:25 Bareilly City 13:30 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved) 05337 Kasganj Junction 10:25 Bareilly City 13:30 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special 05397 Kasganj Junction 21:40 Bareilly City 00:20 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55343 Kasganj Junction 06:25 Bareilly City 09:45 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55345 Kasganj Junction 09:30 Bareilly City 12:55 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55355 Kasganj Junction 12:55 Bareilly City 16:30 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55359 Kasganj Junction 21:45 Bareilly City 00:30 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55357 Kasganj Junction 17:10 Bareilly City 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special ?
  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special Train Number is 05397.

  • How many days in a week 05397 Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special runs ?
  • 05397 Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05397 Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05397 Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special train is 5m at Bareilly Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special ?
  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special runs between Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 21:40 and reaches Bareilly City/BC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05397 ?
  • 05397 arrives on platform number at Kasganj Junction and at platform number at Bareilly City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special?
  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 106km between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly City at 00:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)