05388 Mathura - Kasganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Kasganj Express Special
  • Number
    05388
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05387
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

05388/ Mathura - Kasganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05388/ Mathura - Kasganj Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 05:40 origin 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Raya(RAYA) 06:01 06:03 2 0
Sonai(SYZ) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Mursan(MSN) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 06:37 06:39 2 0
Mendu(MEU) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Hathras Road(HTJ) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Rati Ka Nagla(RKN) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Bastoi Halt(BTRO) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Agsauli(AUL) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Marahra(MHA) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 51976 Mathura Junction 06:00 Kasganj Junction 08:35 Daily
Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55340 Mathura Junction 21:00 Kasganj Junction 23:35 Daily
Mathura - Kasganj Express Special 05346 Mathura Junction 21:00 Kasganj Junction 23:30 Daily
Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55354 Mathura Junction 06:00 Kasganj Junction 08:35 Daily
Mathura - Kasganj Express Special 05388 Mathura Junction 05:40 Kasganj Junction 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Kasganj Express Special ?
  • Mathura - Kasganj Express Special Train Number is 05388.

  • How many days in a week 05388 Mathura - Kasganj Express Special runs ?
  • 05388 Mathura - Kasganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05388 Mathura - Kasganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05388 Mathura - Kasganj Express Special train is 2m at Mathura Cantt., Raya, Sonai, Mursan, Hathras City, Mendu, Rati Ka Nagla, Sikandra Rao, Agsauli, Marahra,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Kasganj Express Special ?
  • Mathura - Kasganj Express Special runs between Mathura Junction to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 05:40 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05388 ?
  • 05388 arrives on platform number 9 at Mathura Junction and at platform number at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Kasganj Express Special?
  • Mathura - Kasganj Express Special took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 105km between Mathura Junction and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Kasganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12783/ VSKP SC AC EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)