05381 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special
  • Number
    05381
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    188km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05382
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

05381/ Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 188km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05381/ Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 17:40 origin 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Manpur Nagaria(MPG) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Bitroi(BTRI) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Ujhani(UJH) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Budaun(BEM) 19:00 19:04 4 0
Ghatpuri(GTP) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 20:18 20:23 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 21:24 21:29 5 0
Kichha(KHH) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special 05369 Kasganj Junction 06:10 Lal Kuan Junction 11:45 Daily
Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special 05381 Kasganj Junction 17:40 Lal Kuan Junction 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special ?
  • Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special Train Number is 05381.

  • How many days in a week 05381 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special runs ?
  • 05381 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05381 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05381 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special train is 5m at Bareilly Junction NER, Bareilly City, Baheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special ?
  • Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special runs between Kasganj Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 17:40 and reaches Lal Kuan Junction/LKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05381 ?
  • 05381 arrives on platform number at Kasganj Junction and at platform number at Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special?
  • Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 188km between Kasganj Junction and Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lal Kuan Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)