05373 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05373
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Bahraich/BRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05374
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

05373/ Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Bahraich. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05373/ Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 15:30 origin 0
Ganga Dham(GADM) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Bangain(BGAN) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Bisheshwarganj(BEU) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Payagpur(PDR) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Yogendra Dham Halt(YEAM) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Chilwariya(CLW) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Bahraich(BRK) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75125 Gonda Junction 17:30 Bahraich 19:30 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75123 Gonda Junction 12:00 Bahraich 14:00 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75121 Gonda Junction 05:00 Bahraich 07:00 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75021 Gonda Junction 17:30 Bahraich 19:30 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special 05371 Gonda Junction 06:15 Bahraich 07:50 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special 05373 Gonda Junction 15:30 Bahraich 17:05 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75017 Gonda Junction 05:00 Bahraich 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special ?
  • Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05373.

  • How many days in a week 05373 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05373 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05373 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05373 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Ganga Dham, Bangain, Bisheshwarganj, Payagpur, Chilwariya,

  • What is the Schedule of Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special ?
  • Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special runs between Gonda Junction to Bahraich. It departs from Gonda Junction at 15:30 and reaches Bahraich/BRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05373 ?
  • 05373 arrives on platform number at Gonda Junction and at platform number at Bahraich.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special?
  • Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 60km between Gonda Junction and Bahraich.

  • What is the last station of Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bahraich at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14209/ PYGS LKO INTRCT run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14116/ PRYJ DADN EXP run from Prayagraj Jn to Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13465/ INTERCITY EXP run from Howrah Jn to Malda Town. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ ASHRAM EXPRESS run from Old Delhi Jn to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12841/ COROMANDAL EXP run from Shalimar to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)