05372 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05372
  • Source
    Bahraich/BRK
  • Destination
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05371
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

05372/ Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bahraich and Gonda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05372/ Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bahraich(BRK) origin 08:10 origin 0
Chilwariya(CLW) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Yogendra Dham Halt(YEAM) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Payagpur(PDR) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Bisheshwarganj(BEU) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Bangain(BGAN) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Ganga Dham(GADM) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75126 Bahraich 20:15 Gonda Junction 22:15 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75124 Bahraich 14:45 Gonda Junction 16:45 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75122 Bahraich 07:30 Gonda Junction 09:30 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75022 Bahraich 20:15 Gonda Junction 22:15 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special 05372 Bahraich 08:10 Gonda Junction 09:45 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special 05374 Bahraich 18:00 Gonda Junction 19:35 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75018 Bahraich 07:30 Gonda Junction 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special ?
  • Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05372.

  • How many days in a week 05372 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05372 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05372 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05372 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Chilwariya, Payagpur, Bisheshwarganj, Bangain, Ganga Dham,

  • What is the Schedule of Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special ?
  • Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special runs between Bahraich to Gonda Junction. It departs from Bahraich at 08:10 and reaches Gonda Junction/GD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05372 ?
  • 05372 arrives on platform number at Bahraich and at platform number at Gonda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special?
  • Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 60km between Bahraich and Gonda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gonda Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12192/ JBP NZM SF EXP run from Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12135/ PUNE NAGPUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Nagpur Jn. Depart time of 17:35 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12128/ INTERCITY EXP run from PUNE JN to CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS. Depart time of 17:55 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12012/ KLK SHATABADI run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11009/ SINHAGAD EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Pune Jn. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)