05371 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05371
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Bahraich/BRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05372
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

05371/ Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Bahraich. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05371/ Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 06:15 origin 0
Ganga Dham(GADM) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Bangain(BGAN) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Bisheshwarganj(BEU) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Payagpur(PDR) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Yogendra Dham Halt(YEAM) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Chilwariya(CLW) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Bahraich(BRK) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75125 Gonda Junction 17:30 Bahraich 19:30 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75123 Gonda Junction 12:00 Bahraich 14:00 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75121 Gonda Junction 05:00 Bahraich 07:00 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75021 Gonda Junction 17:30 Bahraich 19:30 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special 05371 Gonda Junction 06:15 Bahraich 07:50 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special 05373 Gonda Junction 15:30 Bahraich 17:05 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75017 Gonda Junction 05:00 Bahraich 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special ?
  • Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05371.

  • How many days in a week 05371 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05371 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05371 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05371 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Ganga Dham, Bangain, Bisheshwarganj, Payagpur, Chilwariya,

  • What is the Schedule of Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special ?
  • Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special runs between Gonda Junction to Bahraich. It departs from Gonda Junction at 06:15 and reaches Bahraich/BRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05371 ?
  • 05371 arrives on platform number at Gonda Junction and at platform number at Bahraich.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special?
  • Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 60km between Gonda Junction and Bahraich.

  • What is the last station of Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bahraich at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ SAURASHTRA MAIL run from Okha to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22868/ DURG HUMSFAR run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Jn. Depart time of 11:25 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22676/ CHOZHAN SF EXP run from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ INTERCITY SF EX run from Mangaluru Ctrl to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22422/ JU DEE EXP run from Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 10:58 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)