05370 Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special
  • Number
    05370
  • Source
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    188km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05369
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

05370/ Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lal Kuan Junction and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 188km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05370/ Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) origin 10:55 origin 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 11:40 11:44 4 0
Richha Road(RR) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Deoranian(DRN) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Atamanda(AMA) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Dohna(DOX) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 13:33 13:38 5 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Bamiana(BMY) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Kartauli(KRTL) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Ghatpuri(GTP) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Mallannagar(MQW) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Budaun(BEM) 14:36 14:41 5 0
Sheikhupur(SKW) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Ujhani(UJH) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Bitroi(BTRI) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Kachhla Halt(KCU) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Manpur Nagaria(MPG) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Gangagarh Halt(GGG) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Kasganj City(KJC) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special 05370 Lal Kuan Junction 10:55 Kasganj Junction 16:30 Daily
Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special 05382 Lal Kuan Junction 19:45 Kasganj Junction 00:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special ?
  • Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special Train Number is 05370.

  • How many days in a week 05370 Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special runs ?
  • 05370 Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05370 Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05370 Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special train is 5m at Izzatnagar, Bareilly City, Bareilly Junction NER, Budaun,

  • What is the Schedule of Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special ?
  • Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special runs between Lal Kuan Junction to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Lal Kuan Junction at 10:55 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05370 ?
  • 05370 arrives on platform number at Lal Kuan Junction and at platform number at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special?
  • Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 188km between Lal Kuan Junction and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 12:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19414/ Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 07:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)