05369 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special
  • Number
    05369
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    188km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05370
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

05369/ Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 188km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05369/ Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 06:10 origin 0
Kasganj City(KJC) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Gangagarh Halt(GGG) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Manpur Nagaria(MPG) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Kachhla Halt(KCU) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Bitroi(BTRI) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Ujhani(UJH) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Sheikhupur(SKW) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Budaun(BEM) 07:35 07:39 4 0
Mallannagar(MQW) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Ghatpuri(GTP) 07:56 07:58 2 0
Kartauli(KRTL) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Bamiana(BMY) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 08:52 08:57 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Dohna(DOX) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Atamanda(AMA) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Deoranian(DRN) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Richha Road(RR) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Baheri(BHI) 10:31 10:35 4 0
Kichha(KHH) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special 05369 Kasganj Junction 06:10 Lal Kuan Junction 11:45 Daily
Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special 05381 Kasganj Junction 17:40 Lal Kuan Junction 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special ?
  • Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special Train Number is 05369.

  • How many days in a week 05369 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special runs ?
  • 05369 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05369 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05369 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special train is 5m at Bareilly Junction NER, Bareilly City,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special ?
  • Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special runs between Kasganj Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 06:10 and reaches Lal Kuan Junction/LKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05369 ?
  • 05369 arrives on platform number at Kasganj Junction and at platform number at Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special?
  • Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 188km between Kasganj Junction and Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lal Kuan Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 12:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19414/ Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 07:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)