05357 Bahraich - Nepalganj Road Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bahraich - Nepalganj Road Express Special
  • Number
    05357
  • Source
    Bahraich/BRK
  • Destination
    Nepalganj Road»/NPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    18km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05358
  • Stops
    6
  • Avilable Class

05357/ Bahraich - Nepalganj Road Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bahraich and Nepalganj Road». The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 18km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05357/ Bahraich - Nepalganj Road Express Special has 6 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bahraich(BRK) origin 06:30 origin 0
Risia(RS) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Matera(MT) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Nanpara Junction(NNP) 07:50 08:20 30 0
Babaganj(BBJ) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Nepalganj Road»(NPR) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bahraich - Nepalganj Road Express Special 05357 Bahraich 06:30 Nepalganj Road» 09:30 Daily
Bahraich - Nepalganj Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52263 Bahraich 15:30 Nepalganj Road» 17:50 Daily
Bahraich - Nepalganj Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52261 Bahraich 07:15 Nepalganj Road» 09:30 Daily
Bahraich - Nepalganj Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52267 Bahraich 07:45 Nepalganj Road» 10:00 Daily
Bahraich - Nepalganj Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52265 Bahraich 09:45 Nepalganj Road» 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bahraich - Nepalganj Road Express Special ?
  • Bahraich - Nepalganj Road Express Special Train Number is 05357.

  • How many days in a week 05357 Bahraich - Nepalganj Road Express Special runs ?
  • 05357 Bahraich - Nepalganj Road Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05357 Bahraich - Nepalganj Road Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05357 Bahraich - Nepalganj Road Express Special train is 30m at Nanpara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bahraich - Nepalganj Road Express Special ?
  • Bahraich - Nepalganj Road Express Special runs between Bahraich to Nepalganj Road». It departs from Bahraich at 06:30 and reaches Nepalganj Road»/NPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05357 ?
  • 05357 arrives on platform number at Bahraich and at platform number 1 at Nepalganj Road».

  • What is the travel route and time of Bahraich - Nepalganj Road Express Special?
  • Bahraich - Nepalganj Road Express Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 54km between Bahraich and Nepalganj Road».

  • What is the last station of Bahraich - Nepalganj Road Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nepalganj Road» at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
19328/ UDZ RTM EXP run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ PRNC HTE EXPRES run from PURNIA COURT to HATIA. Depart time of 01:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ ERNAD EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)