05352 Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special
  • Number
    05352
  • Source
    Kashipur Junction/KPV
  • Destination
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05351
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

05352/ Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kashipur Junction and Bareilly City. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05352/ Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kashipur Junction(KPV) origin 12:10 origin 0
SKX(SKX) 12:26 12:27 1 0
BPZ(BPZ) 12:34 12:36 2 0
BRDT(BRDT) 12:45 12:46 1 0
GUB(GUB) 12:52 12:54 2 0
RPSC(RPSC) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Richha Road(RR) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Deoranian(DRN) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Atamanda(AMA) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Dohna(DOX) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Bareilly City(BC) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special 05352 Kashipur Junction 12:10 Bareilly City 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special ?
  • Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special Train Number is 05352.

  • How many days in a week 05352 Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special runs ?
  • 05352 Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05352 Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05352 Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special train is 5m at Lal Kuan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special ?
  • Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special runs between Kashipur Junction to Bareilly City. It departs from Kashipur Junction at 12:10 and reaches Bareilly City/BC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05352 ?
  • 05352 arrives on platform number at Kashipur Junction and at platform number at Bareilly City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special?
  • Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 140km between Kashipur Junction and Bareilly City.

  • What is the last station of Kashipur - Bareilly City Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly City at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)