05351 Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special
  • Number
    05351
  • Source
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Destination
    Kashipur Junction/KPV
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05352
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

05351/ Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly City and Kashipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05351/ Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly City(BC) origin 05:55 origin 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Dohna(DOX) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Atamanda(AMA) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Deoranian(DRN) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Richha Road(RR) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Baheri(BHI) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 08:04 08:09 5 0
RPSC(RPSC) 08:28 08:29 1 0
GUB(GUB) 08:51 08:53 2 0
BRDT(BRDT) 09:01 09:02 1 0
BPZ(BPZ) 09:09 09:11 2 0
SKX(SKX) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special 05351 Bareilly City 05:55 Kashipur Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special ?
  • Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special Train Number is 05351.

  • How many days in a week 05351 Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special runs ?
  • 05351 Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05351 Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05351 Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special train is 5m at Lal Kuan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special ?
  • Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special runs between Bareilly City to Kashipur Junction. It departs from Bareilly City at 05:55 and reaches Kashipur Junction/KPV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05351 ?
  • 05351 arrives on platform number 3 at Bareilly City and at platform number 2 at Kashipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special?
  • Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 140km between Bareilly City and Kashipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kashipur Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)