05348 Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special
  • Number
    05348
  • Source
    Achhnera Junction/AH
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05347
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

05348/ Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Achhnera Junction and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05348/ Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Achhnera Junction(AH) origin 10:25 origin 0
Khera Sandhan Halt(KHSN) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Parkham(PRK) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Bhainsa(BSA) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Raya(RAYA) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Sonai(SYZ) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Mursan(MSN) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Mendu(MEU) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Hathras Road(HTJ) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Rati Ka Nagla(RKN) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Bastoi Halt(BTRO) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Agsauli(AUL) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Marahra(MHA) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special 05348 Achhnera Junction 10:25 Kasganj Junction 14:15 Daily
Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55338 Achhnera Junction 10:40 Kasganj Junction 14:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special ?
  • Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special Train Number is 05348.

  • How many days in a week 05348 Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special runs ?
  • 05348 Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05348 Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05348 Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special train is 5m at Mathura Junction, Mathura Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special ?
  • Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special runs between Achhnera Junction to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Achhnera Junction at 10:25 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05348 ?
  • 05348 arrives on platform number at Achhnera Junction and at platform number at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special?
  • Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 140km between Achhnera Junction and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09238/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
07032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) run from Kolkata to Jogbani. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
02961/ Avantika Special run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)