05347 Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special
  • Number
    05347
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Achhnera Junction/AH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05348
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

05347/ Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Achhnera Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05347/ Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 05:15 origin 0
Marahra(MHA) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Agsauli(AUL) 05:35 05:37 2 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Bastoi Halt(BTRO) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Rati Ka Nagla(RKN) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Hathras Road(HTJ) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Mendu(MEU) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Mursan(MSN) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Sonai(SYZ) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Raya(RAYA) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Bhainsa(BSA) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Parkham(PRK) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Khera Sandhan Halt(KHSN) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special 05347 Kasganj Junction 05:15 Achhnera Junction 09:20 Daily
Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55337 Kasganj Junction 05:00 Achhnera Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special ?
  • Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special Train Number is 05347.

  • How many days in a week 05347 Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special runs ?
  • 05347 Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05347 Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05347 Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special train is 5m at Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special ?
  • Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special runs between Kasganj Junction to Achhnera Junction. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 05:15 and reaches Achhnera Junction/AH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05347 ?
  • 05347 arrives on platform number at Kasganj Junction and at platform number at Achhnera Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special?
  • Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 140km between Kasganj Junction and Achhnera Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Achhnera Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07247/ Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special run from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04451/ Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Panipat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02763/ Padmavathi Special run from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
02727/ Godavari Special (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Special run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)