05346 Mathura - Kasganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Kasganj Express Special
  • Number
    05346
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05345
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

05346/ Mathura - Kasganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05346/ Mathura - Kasganj Express Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 21:00 origin 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Hathras Road(HTJ) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Marahra(MHA) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 51976 Mathura Junction 06:00 Kasganj Junction 08:35 Daily
Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55340 Mathura Junction 21:00 Kasganj Junction 23:35 Daily
Mathura - Kasganj Express Special 05346 Mathura Junction 21:00 Kasganj Junction 23:30 Daily
Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55354 Mathura Junction 06:00 Kasganj Junction 08:35 Daily
Mathura - Kasganj Express Special 05388 Mathura Junction 05:40 Kasganj Junction 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Kasganj Express Special ?
  • Mathura - Kasganj Express Special Train Number is 05346.

  • How many days in a week 05346 Mathura - Kasganj Express Special runs ?
  • 05346 Mathura - Kasganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05346 Mathura - Kasganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05346 Mathura - Kasganj Express Special train is 2m at Mathura Cantt., Hathras City, Sikandra Rao, Marahra,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Kasganj Express Special ?
  • Mathura - Kasganj Express Special runs between Mathura Junction to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 21:00 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05346 ?
  • 05346 arrives on platform number 9 at Mathura Junction and at platform number at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Kasganj Express Special?
  • Mathura - Kasganj Express Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 105km between Mathura Junction and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Kasganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:47 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14802/ INDB JU EXP run from INDORE JN BG to JODHPUR JN. Depart time of 04:31 and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14795/ BNW KLK EXPRESS run from Bhiwani Jn to Kalka. Depart time of 04:28 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14737/ BHIWANI TKJ EXP run from Bhiwani Jn to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ KISAN EXPRESS run from BHATINDA JN to DELHI. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)