05345 Kasganj - Mathura Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Mathura Express Special
  • Number
    05345
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05346
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

05345/ Kasganj - Mathura Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05345/ Kasganj - Mathura Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 12:10 origin 0
Marahra(MHA) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Agsauli(AUL) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Bastoi Halt(BTRO) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Rati Ka Nagla(RKN) 12:57 12:59 2 0
Hathras Road(HTJ) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Mendu(MEU) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 13:27 13:30 3 0
Mursan(MSN) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Sonai(SYZ) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Raya(RAYA) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Mathura Express Special 05345 Kasganj Junction 12:10 Mathura Junction 15:05 Daily
Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 55353 Kasganj Junction 21:15 Mathura Junction 23:40 Daily
Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 51975 Kasganj Junction 21:15 Mathura Junction 23:40 Daily
Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 55339 Kasganj Junction 12:10 Mathura Junction 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Mathura Express Special ?
  • Kasganj - Mathura Express Special Train Number is 05345.

  • How many days in a week 05345 Kasganj - Mathura Express Special runs ?
  • 05345 Kasganj - Mathura Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05345 Kasganj - Mathura Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05345 Kasganj - Mathura Express Special train is 3m at Hathras City,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Mathura Express Special ?
  • Kasganj - Mathura Express Special runs between Kasganj Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 12:10 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05345 ?
  • 05345 arrives on platform number at Kasganj Junction and at platform number 9 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Mathura Express Special?
  • Kasganj - Mathura Express Special took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 105km between Kasganj Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Mathura Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09707/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09458/ Mandore Superfast Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08518/ Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08181/ Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special run from Tatanagar Junction to THAWE JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
08103/ Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special run from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)