05341 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special
  • Number
    05341
  • Source
    Pilibhit Junction/PBE
  • Destination
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05342
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

05341/ Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pilibhit Junction and Tanakpur. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05341/ Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) origin 07:15 origin 0
Nyoriya Husenpur(NRY) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Khatima(KHMA) 07:59 08:03 4 0
Chakarpur(CKK) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Banbasa(BNSA) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Tanakpur(TPU) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special 05391 Pilibhit Junction 17:20 Tanakpur 19:05 Daily
Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special 204SE Pilibhit Junction 17:20 Tanakpur 19:05 Daily
Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55373 Pilibhit Junction 09:25 Tanakpur 11:10 Daily
Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55371 Pilibhit Junction 07:25 Tanakpur 09:10 Daily
Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55377 Pilibhit Junction 17:25 Tanakpur 19:10 Daily
Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55375 Pilibhit Junction 13:25 Tanakpur 15:05 Daily
Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special 05341 Pilibhit Junction 07:15 Tanakpur 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special ?
  • Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special Train Number is 05341.

  • How many days in a week 05341 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special runs ?
  • 05341 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05341 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05341 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special train is 4m at Khatima,

  • What is the Schedule of Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special ?
  • Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special runs between Pilibhit Junction to Tanakpur. It departs from Pilibhit Junction at 07:15 and reaches Tanakpur/TPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05341 ?
  • 05341 arrives on platform number 2 at Pilibhit Junction and at platform number 2 at Tanakpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special?
  • Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 62km between Pilibhit Junction and Tanakpur.

  • What is the last station of Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tanakpur at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)