05337 Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special
  • Number
    05337
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05338
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

05337/ Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05337/ Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 10:20 origin 0
Kasganj City(KJC) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Gangagarh Halt(GGG) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Manpur Nagaria(MPG) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Kachhla Halt(KCU) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Bitroi(BTRI) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Ujhani(UJH) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Sheikhupur(SKW) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Budaun(BEM) 11:55 11:59 4 0
Mallannagar(MQW) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Ghatpuri(GTP) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Kartauli(KRTL) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Bamiana(BMY) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 13:28 13:33 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special 16337-Slip Kasganj Junction 10:20 Bareilly City 13:50 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special 05337 Kasganj Junction 10:20 Bareilly City 13:50 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55343 Kasganj Junction 06:25 Bareilly City 09:45 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55345 Kasganj Junction 09:30 Bareilly City 12:55 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55355 Kasganj Junction 12:55 Bareilly City 16:30 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55359 Kasganj Junction 21:45 Bareilly City 00:30 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55357 Kasganj Junction 17:10 Bareilly City 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special ?
  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special Train Number is 05337.

  • How many days in a week 05337 Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special runs ?
  • 05337 Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05337 Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05337 Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special train is 5m at Bareilly Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special ?
  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special runs between Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 10:20 and reaches Bareilly City/BC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05337 ?
  • 05337 arrives on platform number 3 at Kasganj Junction and at platform number 2 at Bareilly City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special?
  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 106km between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly City at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09813/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
09191/ Bandra Terminus - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special run from Bandra Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
08240/ Shivnath Express Special run from Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06241/ KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)