05336 Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special
  • Number
    05336
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Kashipur Junction/KPV
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    246km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05335
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

05336/ Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Kashipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 246km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05336/ Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 13:40 origin 0
Kasganj City(KJC) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Gangagarh Halt(GGG) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Manpur Nagaria(MPG) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Kachhla Halt(KCU) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Bitroi(BTRI) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Ujhani(UJH) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Sheikhupur(SKW) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Budaun(BEM) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Mallannagar(MQW) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Ghatpuri(GTP) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Kartauli(KRTL) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Bamiana(BMY) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 16:38 16:43 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Dohna(DOX) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Atamanda(AMA) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Deoranian(DRN) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Richha Road(RR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Baheri(BHI) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 19:20 19:25 5 0
GUB(GUB) 20:10 20:12 2 0
BRDT(BRDT) 20:20 20:21 1 0
BPZ(BPZ) 20:30 20:32 2 0
SKX(SKX) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special 05336 Kasganj Junction 13:40 Kashipur Junction 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special ?
  • Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special Train Number is 05336.

  • How many days in a week 05336 Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05336 Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05336 Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05336 Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special train is 10m at Bareilly City,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special ?
  • Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special runs between Kasganj Junction to Kashipur Junction. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 13:40 and reaches Kashipur Junction/KPV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05336 ?
  • 05336 arrives on platform number 4 at Kasganj Junction and at platform number 2 at Kashipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special?
  • Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 246km between Kasganj Junction and Kashipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kashipur Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 12:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19414/ Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 07:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)