05335 Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special
  • Number
    05335
  • Source
    Kashipur Junction/KPV
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    246km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05336
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

05335/ Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kashipur Junction and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 246km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05335/ Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kashipur Junction(KPV) origin 05:40 origin 0
SKX(SKX) 05:55 05:56 1 0
BPZ(BPZ) 06:03 06:05 2 0
BRDT(BRDT) 06:14 06:15 1 0
GUB(GUB) 06:23 06:25 2 0
RPSC(RPSC) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 08:04 08:08 4 0
Richha Road(RR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Deoranian(DRN) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Atamanda(AMA) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Dohna(DOX) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Bareilly City(BC) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Bamiana(BMY) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Kartauli(KRTL) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Ghatpuri(GTP) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Mallannagar(MQW) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Budaun(BEM) 10:48 10:53 5 0
Sheikhupur(SKW) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Ujhani(UJH) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Bitroi(BTRI) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Kachhla Halt(KCU) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Manpur Nagaria(MPG) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Gangagarh Halt(GGG) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Kasganj City(KJC) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special 05335 Kashipur Junction 05:40 Kasganj Junction 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special ?
  • Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special Train Number is 05335.

  • How many days in a week 05335 Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05335 Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05335 Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05335 Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special train is 5m at Lal Kuan Junction, Bareilly City, Bareilly Junction NER, Budaun,

  • What is the Schedule of Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special ?
  • Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special runs between Kashipur Junction to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Kashipur Junction at 05:40 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05335 ?
  • 05335 arrives on platform number 1 at Kashipur Junction and at platform number 4 at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special?
  • Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 246km between Kashipur Junction and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01816/ Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special run from Manikpur Junction to Jhansi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)