05334 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger Special
  • Number
    05334
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05333
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

05334/ Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05334/ Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 04:30 origin 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 05:11 05:13 2 0
Aliganj(ALJ) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Gaushala(GWS) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Ramnagar(RMR) 06:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55321 Moradabad Junction 07:35 Ramnagar 09:55 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger Special 05334 Moradabad Junction 04:30 Ramnagar 06:45 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55307 Moradabad Junction 10:00 Ramnagar 12:20 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55305 Moradabad Junction 04:30 Ramnagar 06:30 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55309 Moradabad Junction 17:30 Ramnagar 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger Special ?
  • Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger Special Train Number is 05334.

  • How many days in a week 05334 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05334 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05334 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05334 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger Special train is 5m at Kashipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger Special ?
  • Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger Special runs between Moradabad Junction to Ramnagar. It departs from Moradabad Junction at 04:30 and reaches Ramnagar/RMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05334 ?
  • 05334 arrives on platform number at Moradabad Junction and at platform number at Ramnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger Special?
  • Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger Special took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 77km between Moradabad Junction and Ramnagar.

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ramnagar at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06862/ Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Special run from Kanniyakumari to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
05127/ Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special run from Banaras to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03148/ Uttar Banga Special (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of 13:45 and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02022/ Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02392/ Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) run from New Delhi to Rajgir. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 10:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)