05332 Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special
  • Number
    05332
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05331
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

05332/ Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05332/ Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 14:45 origin 0
Kathghar(KGF) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Dalpatpur(DLP) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Mundha Pande(MPH) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 15:27 15:32 5 0
Chamrua(CHRU) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Kemri(KEMR) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 16:12 16:17 5 0
Haldi Road(HLDD) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Haldwani(HDW) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Kathgodam(KGM) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (via Rampur) (UnReserved) 05332 Moradabad Junction 14:45 Kathgodam 18:10 Daily
Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) 55303 Moradabad Junction 06:05 Kathgodam 12:05 Daily
Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved) 55301 Moradabad Junction 14:45 Kathgodam 18:20 Daily
Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (via Rampur) (UnReserved) 14887S-Slip Moradabad Junction 14:45 Kathgodam 18:10 Daily
Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (Via Kashipur) 05363 Moradabad Junction 06:05 Kathgodam 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special ?
  • Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special Train Number is 05332.

  • How many days in a week 05332 Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special runs ?
  • 05332 Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05332 Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05332 Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special train is 5m at Rampur Junction, Rudrapur City, Lal Kuan Junction, Haldwani,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special ?
  • Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special runs between Moradabad Junction to Kathgodam. It departs from Moradabad Junction at 14:45 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05332 ?
  • 05332 arrives on platform number 7 at Moradabad Junction and at platform number at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special?
  • Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 116km between Moradabad Junction and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ GUJARAT SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 16:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22819/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ CHOZHAN SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ TPJ TVC SF EXP run from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ SBC DBLDECK EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 14:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)