05306 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05306
  • Source
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05305
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

05306/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05306/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) origin 11:05 origin 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 11:36 11:38 2 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) 05306 Farrukhabad Junction 11:05 Kanpur Anwarganj 14:30 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) 54158 Farrukhabad Junction 20:55 Kanpur Anwarganj 00:35 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55328 Farrukhabad Junction 05:25 Kanpur Anwarganj 09:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)