05306 Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    05306
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    911km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    05305
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

05306/ Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 911km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05306/ Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 12:05 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express 12536 Raipur Junction 12:05 Lucknow Junction NER 05:10 Tuesday Friday
Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath SF Special 05306 Raipur Junction 12:05 Lucknow Junction NER 05:10 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 05306.

  • How many days in a week 05306 Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 05306 Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath SF Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05306 Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05306 Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath SF Special train is 10m at Uslapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath SF Special runs between Raipur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Raipur Junction at 12:05 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05306 ?
  • 05306 arrives on platform number at Raipur Junction and at platform number at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath SF Special took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 911km between Raipur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15050/ Purbanchal Express (via Mau) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)