05306 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05306
  • Source
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05305
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

05306/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05306/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) origin 11:05 origin 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 11:36 11:38 2 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) 51826 Farrukhabad Junction 20:35 Kanpur Anwarganj 00:30 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) 05306 Farrukhabad Junction 11:05 Kanpur Anwarganj 14:30 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) 54158 Farrukhabad Junction 20:35 Kanpur Anwarganj 00:30 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55328 Farrukhabad Junction 05:25 Kanpur Anwarganj 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 05306.

  • How many days in a week 05306 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05306 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05306 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05306 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Fatehgarh, KamalGanj, GursahaiGanj, Kannauj, Araul Makanpur, Bilhaur, Barrajpur, Kalianpur, Rawatpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) runs between Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. It departs from Farrukhabad Junction at 11:05 and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05306 ?
  • 05306 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Farrukhabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)?
  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 137km between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the last station of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Anwarganj at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains