05305 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05305
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05306
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

05305/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05305/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 14:55 origin 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 16:20 16:22 2 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 16:44 16:46 2 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) 05305 Kanpur Anwarganj 14:55 Farrukhabad Junction 18:25 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj 05:20 Farrukhabad Junction 09:30 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj 19:10 Farrukhabad Junction 23:05 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 51825 Kanpur Anwarganj 05:20 Farrukhabad Junction 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 05305.

  • How many days in a week 05305 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05305 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05305 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05305 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Rawatpur, Kalianpur, Barrajpur, Bilhaur, Araul Makanpur, Kannauj, GursahaiGanj, KamalGanj, Fatehgarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Junction. It departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 14:55 and reaches Farrukhabad Junction/FBD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05305 ?
  • 05305 arrives on platform number 3 at Kanpur Anwarganj and at platform number 5 at Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 137km between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Farrukhabad Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains