05305 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05305
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05306
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

05305/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05305/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 14:55 origin 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 16:20 16:22 2 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 16:44 16:46 2 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) 05305 Kanpur Anwarganj 14:55 Farrukhabad Junction 18:25 Daily
Kanpur - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj 05:40 Farrukhabad Junction 09:35 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj 19:10 Farrukhabad Junction 23:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)