05280 Poorabiya Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorabiya Express Special
  • Number
    05280
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1181km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    05279
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05280/ Poorabiya Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1181km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05280/ Poorabiya Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 17:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:30 20:38 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Basti(BST) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 16:04 16:06 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 17:31 17:33 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 17:57 17:59 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorabiya Express Special 05280 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Saharsa Junction 18:50 Monday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 15530 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Thusday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Thusday
Poorabiya Express (PT) 15280 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Saharsa Junction 18:50 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poorabiya Express Special ?
  • Poorabiya Express Special Train Number is 05280.

  • How many days in a week 05280 Poorabiya Express Special runs ?
  • 05280 Poorabiya Express Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05280 Poorabiya Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05280 Poorabiya Express Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur Junction, Chhapra Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Poorabiya Express Special ?
  • Poorabiya Express Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 17:10 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05280 ?
  • 05280 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poorabiya Express Special?
  • Poorabiya Express Special took 25h 40m to cover total distance of 1181km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Poorabiya Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15634/ Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)