05279 Poorabiya Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorabiya Express Special
  • Number
    05279
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1181km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 8m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    05280
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05279/ Poorabiya Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1181km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05279/ Poorabiya Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 11:37 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 15:23 15:28 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Basti(BST) 23:09 23:12 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:40 08:48 8 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorabiya Express (PT) 15279 Saharsa Junction 11:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:45 Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 15529 Saharsa Junction 14:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Wednesday
Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05529 Saharsa Junction 14:32 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Wednesday
Poorabiya Express Special 05279 Saharsa Junction 11:37 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poorabiya Express Special ?
  • Poorabiya Express Special Train Number is 05279.

  • How many days in a week 05279 Poorabiya Express Special runs ?
  • 05279 Poorabiya Express Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05279 Poorabiya Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05279 Poorabiya Express Special train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Poorabiya Express Special ?
  • Poorabiya Express Special runs between Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 11:37 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05279 ?
  • 05279 arrives on platform number at Saharsa Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poorabiya Express Special?
  • Poorabiya Express Special took 24h 8m to cover total distance of 1181km between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Poorabiya Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15634/ Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)