05272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah Jansadharan Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Howrah Jansadharan Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05272
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    549km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 48m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05271
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05272/ Muzaffarpur - Howrah Jansadharan Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 549km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05272/ Muzaffarpur - Howrah Jansadharan Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 15:17 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:16 16:21 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:41 21:46 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:15 23:20 5 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:10 01:14 4 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Howrah Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05272 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:17 Howrah Junction 03:05 Tuesday
Muzaffarpur - Howrah Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05228x Muzaffarpur Junction 15:17 Howrah Junction 03:05 Tuesday
Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 15272 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:17 Howrah Junction 03:05 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Howrah Jansadharan Special Fare Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Howrah Jansadharan Special Fare Special Train Number is 05272.

  • How many days in a week 05272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah Jansadharan Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah Jansadharan Special Fare Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Howrah Jansadharan Special Fare Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Howrah Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 15:17 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05272 ?
  • 05272 arrives on platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Howrah Jansadharan Special Fare Special?
  • Muzaffarpur - Howrah Jansadharan Special Fare Special took 11h 48m to cover total distance of 549km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Howrah Jansadharan Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)